/tpyes is broken in Skyblock

Discussion in 'Handled' started by MiningWesley2K, Apr 9, 2018.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. MiningWesley2K

    MiningWesley2K Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2017
    Messages:
    1,236
    Likes Received:
    579
    /tpyes is broken in Skyblock, plz fix

    (Says No Permission even if you have any rank)
     
  2. zDrapinqs

    zDrapinqs Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2018
    Messages:
    170
    Likes Received:
    19
    Hmm... When did this issue occur?
    Did you type the command right?
    Where were you at the time? (in the game)
     
  3. MiningWesley2K

    MiningWesley2K Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2017
    Messages:
    1,236
    Likes Received:
    579
    As I said, this is in Skyblock.

    I had this issue the day I wrote the original post (yesterday).

    Yes, I typed the command right. If I didn't, it would have told me "Unknown command." I even did /tpaccept, No permission. This kinda makes /tpahere useless.
     
  4. MiningWesley2K

    MiningWesley2K Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2017
    Messages:
    1,236
    Likes Received:
    579
  5. WasabiKid

    WasabiKid Moderator
    Staff Member Mod

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2017
    Messages:
    2,047
    Likes Received:
    1,111
    Locked
     
    JustAlex likes this.
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.